Dr. Jerrold Schapiro

Dr. Jerrold Schapiro

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1588653182

Dr. Jerrold Schapiro DDS

Endodontist

He is located at 2404 Genesee Street in Utica, NY 13502. Can help patients with the following: Bad Breath, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Laser, Root Canal, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588653182. Appointment can be made via the phone number (315) 724-1324. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jerrold Schapiro, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jerrold Schapiro.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Jerrold Schapiro DDS
2404 Genesee Street
Utica, 13502 NY
(315) 724-1324

Looking for more Endodontists?

Here are endodontists in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Dory Calev
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 630 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Nima Dayani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 712 36 West 44th Street New York, 10036, NY
Dr. Joseph Feintuch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2080 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Dr. Leona Wilkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 226 21337 39th Avenue Bayside, 11361, NY
Dr. Emi Shimizu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 916S 345E. 24th Street New Yrok, 10010, NY
Dr. Joan Beth Levine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 115 Chambers Street New York, 10007, NY
Dr. Robert W. Berls
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 2317 Balltown Road Schenectady, 12309, NY
Dr. Ahmad Jabali
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 345 East 24th Street New York, 10010, NY
Dr. Jordana A. Fleischer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 31 Merrick Avenue Merrick, 11566, NY
Dr. Edward Isaac
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 124 Main Street Huntington, 11743, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jerrold Schapiro have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jerrold Schapiro is affiliated with Jerrold Schapiro DDS.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jerrold Schapiro?

Dr. Jerrold Schapiro's office is located at 2404 Genesee Street in Utica, NY 13502.

Does Dr. Jerrold Schapiro accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jerrold Schapiro accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jerrold Schapiro treat?

Dr. Jerrold Schapiro provides treatment for Bad Breath, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Laser, Root Canal, Veneers. For the full list see this list.